Stocks TelegraphStocks Telegraph
Stock Ideas

FNTTF Financial Statements and Analysis

PNK : FNTTF

XR Immersive Tech

$0.11
00
At Close 4:00 PM
Not Actively Trading

FINANCIAL STATEMENTS

An instrumental part of fundamental analysis is measuring key indicators of an asset, which are the factors that can influence its value and price. However, sometimes investors show more interest in financial statements with other factors to determine whether investing in that company is the right decision. Financial statements of a company include:

  • Balance Sheet
  • Income Statement
  • Cash Flow Statement

Income Statement

A company's income statement helps investors and business owners determine whether the company is profitable or losing money. Profitability is a key factor investors consider before investing in a stock. Income statements provide them with information about a company's profitability over time. The statement also enables them to observe trends in company spending and earnings since it breaks down individual costs and revenues. Income statements also provide details on where a company's money is going when it isn't profitable or its profits fluctuate.

DateSep 30, 2024Jun 30, 2024Mar 31, 2024Sep 30, 2023Jun 30, 2023
reported currencyCADCADCADCADCAD
calendar year20242024202420232023
periodQ3Q2Q1Q3Q2
revenue203.273K333.425K182.069K186.949K155.137K
cost of revenue785.001.656K0571.004.719K
gross profit202.488K331.769K182.069K186.378K150.418K
gross profit ratio0.9960.9951.000.9970.97
research and development expenses00000
general and administrative expenses75.333K281.475K200.141K397.606K350.567K
selling and marketing expenses2.43K6.678K34.198K1.832K32.00
selling general and administrative expenses77.763K288.153K234.339K399.438K350.599K
other expenses124.725K0000
operating expenses202.488K288.153K234.339K455.219K406.379K
cost and expenses203.273K289.809K234.339K455.79K411.098K
interest income101.747K0207.003.25K9.25K
interest expense219.846K162.057K153.255K148.068K141.225K
depreciation and amortization0-19.34K43.276K55.781K55.78K
ebitda-105.001K24.276K-52.063K-209.81K-190.931K
ebitda ratio-0.5170.073-0.286-1.122-1.231
operating income043.616K-52.063K-265.591K-246.711K
operating income ratio00.131-0.286-1.421-1.59
total other income expenses net-324.847K-181.397K-193.086K-30.695K55.93K
income before tax-324.847K-137.781K-245.356K-444.354K-332.006K
income before tax ratio-1.598-0.413-1.348-2.377-2.14
income tax expense00109.979K148.068K141.225K
net income-324.847K-137.781K-245.356K-444.354K-332.006K
net income ratio-1.598-0.413-1.348-2.377-2.14
eps-0.021-0.009-0.016-0.029-0.022
eps diluted-0.021-0.009-0.016-0.029-0.022
weighted average shs out15.316M15.316M15.316M15.191M15.191M
weighted average shs out dil15.316M15.316M15.316M15.191M15.191M
Graph

Balance Sheet

Balance sheet summarizes a company's financials and can be used as a basis by investors to determine the value of a company. It shows the value of the stock, as well as the assets and liabilities of the company. A company's balance sheet displays how its assets are put to use and how those assets are financed, based on the liabilities section. Both investors and analysts analyze a company's balance sheet to determine how it allocates its resources.

DateSep 30, 2024Jun 30, 2024Mar 31, 2024Sep 30, 2023Jun 30, 2023
reported currencyCADCADCADCADCAD
calendar year20242024202420232023
periodQ3Q2Q1Q3Q2
cash and cash equivalents6.912K295.118K224.492K236.029K163.37K
short term investments00000
cash and short term investments6.912K295.118K224.492K236.029K163.37K
net receivables292.297K51.047K7.034K23.205K61.384K
inventory00000
other current assets00000
total current assets299.209K346.165K231.526K265.265K224.754K
property plant equipment net00000
goodwill0001.209M1.209M
intangible assets000890.566K946.345K
goodwill and intangible assets0002.099M2.155M
long term investments10.50K14.00K28.175K47.60K77.35K
tax assets00000
other non current assets00000
total non current assets10.50K14.00K28.175K2.147M2.232M
other assets00001.00
total assets309.709K360.165K259.701K2.412M2.457M
account payables535.271K591.521K585.691K566.853K430.083K
short term debt4.296M300.00K300.00K00
tax payables00000
deferred revenue00000
other current liabilities158.453K172.085K338.299K984.636K795.667K
total current liabilities4.99M1.064M1.224M1.551M1.226M
long term debt1.37M5.552M5.199M2.967M2.931M
deferred revenue non current0001.146M1.146M
deferred tax liabilities non current000300.409K300.409K
other non current liabilities000114.583K114.583K
total non current liabilities1.37M5.552M5.199M4.527M4.492M
other liabilities00000
capital lease obligations234.257K0000
total liabilities6.36M6.616M6.423M6.079M5.717M
preferred stock00000
common stock6.739M6.487M6.487M6.466M6.466M
retained earnings-15.633M-15.308M-15.17M-12.122M-11.678M
accumulated other comprehensive income loss02.565M12.515K12.265K-4.11K
other total stockholders equity2.843M02.507M1.977M1.956M
total stockholders equity-6.051M-6.256M-6.163M-3.667M-3.26M
total equity-6.051M-6.256M-6.163M-3.667M-3.26M
total liabilities and stockholders equity309.709K360.165K259.701K2.412M2.457M
minority interest00000
total investments10.50K14.00K28.175K47.60K77.35K
total debt5.667M5.852M5.499M2.967M2.931M
net debt5.66M5.557M5.274M2.731M2.768M
Graph

Cash Flow

A cash flow statement is regarded as a valuable indicator of profitability and the long-term outlook for a company. It assists the company in evaluating whether it has sufficient funds to cover its expenses. Essentially, a cash flow statement represents an organization's financial health. The cash flow statement, which measures the business's ability to operate in the short as well as long term, is broken down into operating, investing, and financing activities.

DateJun 30, 2024Mar 31, 2024Sep 30, 2023Jun 30, 2023Mar 31, 2023
reported currencyCADCADCADCADCAD
calendar year20242024202320232023
periodQ2Q1Q3Q2Q1
deferred income tax0030.695K-55.93K11.332K
stock based compensation04.023K21.653K68.932K84.172K
change in working capital-157.215K57.334K244.441K-27.814K44.556K
accounts receivables5.424K0000
inventory00000
accounts payables00136.771K-35.485K39.297K
other working capital-162.639K-56.742K107.67K7.671K5.259K
other non cash items162.057K153.255K148.068K141.225K149.411K
net cash provided by operating activities-138.167K9.294K38.657K-111.571K39.514K
investments in property plant and equipment00000
acquisitions net00000
purchases of investments00000
sales maturities of investments00000
other investing activites00000
net cash used for investing activites00000
debt repayment00000
common stock issued00000
common stock repurchased00000
dividends paid00000
other financing activites-33.62K1.00K000
net cash used provided by financing activities215.041K1.00K000
effect of forex changes on cash31.252K17.879K34.002K00
net change in cash70.626K28.173K72.659K-146.825K39.514K
cash at end of period295.118K224.492K236.029K163.37K310.195K
cash at beginning of period224.492K196.319K163.37K310.195K270.681K
operating cashflow-138.167K9.294K38.657K-111.571K39.514K
capital expenditure00000
free cash flow-138.167K9.294K38.657K-111.571K39.514K
Graph

Frequently Asked Questions

How did XR Immersive Tech Inc. do last quarter? What was its Total Revenue and Cost of Revenue?
A company's Total Revenue reveals how much money it generates before any expenses or deductions are made. As a result, this metric informs investors/stakeholders how much money the business makes. Tracking and understanding it is essential for evaluating a company's growth. As opposed to revenue, Cost of Revenue is any expenses a business incur to generate revenue. There can be high revenue in a business, but if the costs are high, it won't make a profit and will go out of business when money runs out. Therefore, FNTTF generated $203.27K in revenue last quarter, while its costs came in at $785.00.
Last quarter, how much Gross Profit did XR Immersive Tech Inc. report?
A business's Gross Profit is a key indicator of its profitability and financial performance. In other words, it reflects how efficiently a business uses labor, raw materials, and other resources. XR Immersive Tech Inc. reported a $202.49K Gross Profit for the quarter ended Jun 30, 2024.
Have FNTTF's Total Operating Expenses and Operating Income been favorable recently?
Operational Expenses represent the costs a company must incur to generate revenue, which is the ultimate goal of a business, whereas Operating Income shows the revenue left after operational direct and indirect costs have been deducted. FNTTF incurred $202.49K worth of Operating Expenses, while it generated $0.00 worth of Operating Income.
How much Net Income has FNTTF posted recently?
The Net Income of a company is one of the factors investors consider when investing in the company. According to recent earnings report from XR Immersive Tech Inc., the company generated -$324.85K in Net Income. When a company has a history of consistent net income, investors are more likely to invest in it since they know they will get a return.
At the end of the last quarter, how much Cash and Equivalents did XR Immersive Tech Inc. have?
The amount of Cash and Cash Equivalents is an effective indicator of the financial strength and well-being of a company. An excess cash situation occurs when a company has more cash and cash equivalents than it needs for operating activities. The amount of Cash and Cash Equivalents available to XR Immersive Tech Inc. as of the end of the last quarter was $6.91K.
What are FNTTF's Total Net Receivables for the last quarter?
Total Net Receivables are a company's outstanding debts to its customers. Therefore, it refers to the amount that a company expects to collect from its customers. The higher a company's net receivables are, the more confident it is that it can collect money from its debtors. As of the end of the last quarter, FNTTF had Total Net Receivables of $292.30K.
In terms of Total Assets and Current Assets, where did XR Immersive Tech Inc. stand at?
An asset with an economic value within a year is considered a current asset. Total assets, however, also include long-term fixed assets, intangible assets, and other non-current assets. The current Assets of FNTTF were $299.21K, while the Total Assets stand at $309.71K.
As of the last quarter, how much Total Debt did XR Immersive Tech Inc. have?
The total debt of a business refers to how much it borrows. A company's current and long-term liabilities are added together to calculate its Total Debt. A debt ratio may be taken into account on a balance sheet by financial lenders, investors, and business leaders when making informed decisions about future loans or investments. The total amount of FNTTF's debt was $5.67M at the end of the last quarter.
What were FNTTF's Total Liabilities during the last reported quarter?
A company's total liabilities are the sum of all debts it is liable for, including any off-balance shee liabilities it may incur. This can be calculated by adding up all short-term and long-term liabilities. In its last quarter, FNTTF reported total liabilities of $6.36M.
How much did FNTTF's Working Capital change over the last quarter?
Working Capital Change for FNTTF was -$157.22K over the last quarter. Working Capital Change refers to the difference between net working capital amounts at the end of one accounting period and the end of another. It tells investors/stakeholders how much the company's cash flow will differ from its Net Income (i.e., after-tax profits). More powerful companies often have positive Change in Working Capital numbers as they have increased control over collecting cash from customers and delaying payments to suppliers.
FNTTF generated how much cash from operating activities?
An operating cash flow statement usually contains cash from operating activities in the first section. An organization's cash from operating activities refers to the money it takes in and takes out as a result of its regular business operations. FNTTF generated -$138.17K of Cash from Operating Activities during its recently reported quarter.
What was FNTTF's latest reported Net Change in Cash?
An increase or decrease in cash and cash equivalent balances within a specified period is considered the net change in cash in a cash flow statement. Furthermore, it takes into account cash changes as a result of investments, financing, and operating activities. FNTTF reported a $70.63K Net Change in Cash in the most recent quarter.
logo

Stocks Telegraph provides information and tools designed to assist investors and Wall Street players. A major goal is to offer financiers comprehensive information that will help them gain insight into investing.

Stocks Telegraph does not provide any advice or recommendations for buying or selling stocks, securities, or other financial products. Information contained on this website is for informational purposes only and should not be construed as professional financial, investment or other advice. Stocks Telegraph is not liable for any loss or damage that may occur as a result of reliance on this data.

© 2026 Stocks Telegraph All rights reserved.
Most stock quote data provided by Financial Modeling Prep

stockstelegraph

Don't have an account?

stockstelegraph

Don't have an account?

stockstelegraph

Already have an account?

stockstelegraph
Smart Screening Tools for Exceptional Returns
stockstelegraph

For just $1, you can unlock ST Grading’s top-rated stocks that consistently beat the market. Our AI-powered Smart Screener finds winning trades in seconds, helping you uncover hidden opportunities before others do.

Ready to Win Big?

Try Now for Just $1!
stockstelegraph